STAFF DIRECTORY

Chief Umtuch Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Dennis Ager
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Email
Chief claw
Stephan Ainley
SPECIALIST
Tech/STEM
Email
Armstrong
Danielle Armstrong
SPECIALIST
Band
Email
Becker
Rachael Becker
SIXTH GRADE
ELA / History
Email
Bissell
Stacy Bissell
OFFICE STAFF
Head Secretary
Email
Bou
Pol Bou
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Head Custodian
Email
Thoni Bower
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Bowers
Blake Bowers
SPECIALIST
Chief PE Website
Health & Fitness
Email
Shelly Boyd
LUNCHROOM STAFF
Lunchroom Lead
Email
Austin Brothers
ASSOCIATE PRINCIPAL
Email
Brown
Allison Brown
SEVENTH GRADE
WEBSITE
ELA / History
Email
Cindy Brown
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Brown
Guy Brown
SPECIALIST
Chief PE Website
Health & Fitness
Email
Melony Brown
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Bullis
Annette Bullis
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Chief Umtuch Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Daniel Camacho
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Email
Chief Umtuch Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Phillip Clark
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Email
Clement
Virginia Clement
INSTRUCTIONAL COACH
Email
Coine
Bobbi Coine
SIXTH GRADE
Math / History
Email
Cossman
Jeanne Cossman
MEDIA TECH
Email
Tyler Davenport
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
DeVos
Rick DeVos
SEVENTH GRADE
ELA / History
Email
Colette Dhanens
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Doughty
Beth Doughty
EIGHTH GRADE
WEBSITE
ELA / History
Aspire
Email
Chief claw
Kerri Erickson
SPECIALIST
Chief PE Website
Health & Fitness
Email
Flattum, L
Lauren Flattum
EIGHTH GRADE
ELA / History
Email
Flattum
Yvonne Flattum
SEVENTH GRADE
WEBSITE
Math
Email
Gawley
Stephanie Gawley
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Goddard
Vicki Goddard
LUNCHROOM STAFF
Lunchroom Lead
Email
Chief Claw
Tamarah Grigg
PRINCIPAL
Email
Haley
Jean Haley
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Haley
Ambrea Halstead
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Harvison
Chad Harvison
SEVENTH GRADE
Website
Science
Email
Savage-Hill
Melissa Hill
EIGHTH GRADE
Math
Email
Howlett Kimberly
Kimberly Howlett
OFFICE STAFF
Assistant Secretary/Registrar
Email
John
Lora John
EIGHTH GRADE
Math
Email
Jenna Johnson
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Koller
Kari Koller
SUPPORT STAFF
Prevention / Intervention Specialist
Email
LaFleur
Steven LaFleur
SIXTH GRADE
Email
Manon Lerebourg
ELS
Email
Chief Umtuch Middle Logo - No Staff Photo
Austin Lindblom
EIGHTH GRADE
Language Arts/History
Email
Lunnenborg
Mary Lunneborg
SPECIAL EDUCATION
7th / 8th Grade
Email
Nicole Matison
LUNCHROOM STAFF
Email
Messer
Julie Messer
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Miller
Lori Miller
SUPPORT STAFF
Speech Language Pathologist
Email
Marlow
Miss Marlow
SUPPORT STAFF
Email
Moxley
Bryan Moxley
FIFTH GRADE
ELA / History
Email
Moss
Inna Nayden
SUPPORT STAFF
School Nurse
Email
Nesbitt
Jon Nesbitt
SEVENTH GRADE
Math / Science
Email
Newton
Krista Newton
OFFICE STAFF
Office Assistant
Email
O_Connor
Eileen O'Connor
FIFTH GRADE
ELA / History
Email
Rakoz
Bob Rakoz
SIXTH GRADE
Math / Science
Email
Roadifer
Krista Roadifer
SUPPORT STAFF
School Counselor
Email
Schile
Julie Schile
SPECIAL EDUCATION
5th / 6th grade
Email
Newton
Aline Schumacher
OFFICE STAFF
COVID Isolation
Email
Schwartz
Ryan Schwartz
FIFTH GRADE
Math / Science
Email
Short
Janet Short
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Smith
Bradley Smith
SPECIAL EDUCATION
CBC Classroom
Email
Sean Southworth
EIGHTH GRADE
History / Science
Email
Staley
Jason Staley
FIFTH GRADE
ELA / History
Email
Stott
Sandy Stott
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Strickland
Bryan Strickland
FIFTH GRADE
Math / Science
Email
Summerton
Cindy Summerton
OFFICE STAFF
Health Room Assistant
Email
Swanson
Becky Swanson
SPECIALIST
Art
Email
Welch
Patricia Tester
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Sue Thomas
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email
Thompson
James Thompson
SIXTH GRADE
Science
Email
Chief claw
Cynthia Viall
SPECIAL EDUCATION
SLC
Email
Viall
Tracey Viall
SUPPORT STAFF
School Psychologist
Email
Chief claw
Ron Wagner
SPECIALIST
Teacher-Librarian
Email
Welch
Nancy Welch
CLASSROOM AIDE
Email

GET IN TOUCH

icon 700 NW 9th Street
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon P.O. Box 200
Battle Ground, WA 98604

icon360-885-6350

icon

JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER